Change Language


    Shiraz Mayors from 1980 to 2010

    Mohammad Sadegh Kiyani Nejad
    Shiraz Mayor from 1988/05/27 to 1988/06/16
    Enayat Alah Sanaee
    Shiraz Mayor from 1980/10/07 to 1981/05/22
     
    Samad Raja
    Shiraz Mayor from 1988/05/18 to 1988/05/26
    and from 1988/06/17 to 1993/01/24
    Abol Ghasem Kharazmi
    Shiraz Mayor from 1981/05/23 to 1982/04/13

    Mohammad Mehdi Ghahramani
    Shiraz Mayor from 1993/01/25 to 1995/01/03
     
    Seyed Hossein Faghihi
    Shiraz Mayor from 1982/04/14 to 1983/07/12 
     
    Mohammad Zand Vakili
    Shiraz Mayor from 1995/01/04 to 1997/11/02  

     

    Mohammad Javad Ranaee Far
    Shiraz Mayor from 1983/07/03 to 1995/04/29
    and from 1995/06/03 to 1996/01/11

    Faraj Alah Rajabi
    Shiraz Mayor from 1997/11/03 to 2003/05/23
      
    Mohammad Kasraee
    Shiraz Mayor from1985/04/30 to 1985/06/02
     
    Samad Raja
    Shiraz Mayor from May 2003 to December 2005 
     
     
    Mohammad Javad Ranaee Far
    Shiraz Mayor from 1983/07/03 to 1995/04/29
    and from 1995/06/03 to 1996/01/11

     

    Dr.Jafar Ghaderi
    Shiraz Mayor from January 2005 to May 2007
     
    Asad Alah Abedi
    Shiraz Mayor from 1986/01/12 to 1988/05/17  
     
    Reza Kheir Andish
    Shiraz Mayor from May 2007 to June 2007 

     

     
    Samad Raja
    Shiraz Mayor from 1988/05/18 to 1988/05/26
    and from 1988/06/17 to 1993/01/24  
     
    Mehran Etemadi
    Shiraz Mayor from June 2007  to 2010
    Alireza pakfetrat
    Shiraz Mayor from  2010 to now


    Last Update : 2012-05-21 10:17:55